Congratulatory remarks from “heroes” of “Guarantee of Success” series
The year 2018 is only hours away. The New Year brings with it a new air, new hopes, new wishes and new goals…
How to ring in the New Year so that you achieve success
The year 2017 will be over soon. To achieve success in the New Year, you first need to have a positive attitude towards this year’s symbol, that is, the yellow dog.
Snow Maiden in different countries…
Not only Santa Claus, but also Snow Maiden is the beloved guest of the New Year. Back in the mid-19th century, Snow Maiden was presented as a small girl, but later, she started looking like a beautiful young lady.
Reception held with the spirit and breath of Armenians
On November 29, a volunteer of the “Youth Events Holding Center” in London Hovhannes Karapetyan and I hosted an Armenian reception, showing the splendor and abundance that is characteristic of Armenians.
When people in the audience are even on the stage to listen to Evgeny Kissin
Pianist Evgeny Kissin, who has performed Komitas’s “Kroonk” in the world’s most famous concert halls, is in Armenia and is participating in the Yerevan Perspectives International Music Festival.
Announcement on applications for Youth Awards-2017
The Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia announces the launch of the Youth Awards-2017 Program.