Second International Print Biennale - 2019
KulturDialog Armenien organizes the Second International Print Biennale, Yerevan 2019 at the premises of the "HayArt" Cultural center in Yerevan from September 7th to December 15th, 2019 and welcomes all artists, guests and visitors alike.
“Jonathan Livingston’s Seagull” Film Screening and Discussion in Sevan
On August 23, the screening of the movie “Jonathan Livingston’s Seagull” was held at the Sevan Writers Union Resort. Film critics, representatives of the cultural world and the media were present.
One More Step to the Group Stage
Today, Ararat-Armenia defeated the representative of Luxembourg Dudelange in the first match of the last Qualifying Round of the 2019-2020 edition of the Europa League.
Representatives of Different Festivals to Arrive in Armenia within Fresco 6th Festival
Representatives from 5 festivals of the world will arrive in Armenia within the framework of the 6th International Fresco Festival of Contemporary Art and Spiritual Films to be held in Armenia on August 23-30.
More than Two Dozen Works by Komitas to be Presented at the GUTAN Festival
On the initiative of the MRRO Armenian National Art Center, the traditional "Gutan" festival of song and dance will take place on August 23 at 19:00 Cafesjian Sculpture Garden (Cascade).
Youth Exchange “How to Start Up for Young People”
A one year project “How to SART UP for Young People” is financed by European Commission within Erasmus Plus projects and will be devoted to fighting against unemployment among young people, especially from vulnerable groups, poor background and fewer opportunities.