The Federation of Youth Clubs is 20 years old
On World Youth Day, the Federation of Youth Clubs of Armenia celebrates its 20th anniversary. Public figures who participated in the active social life of the country since its independence were hosted for the jubilee celebration at the "Yeraz" complex.
Roundtable on youth policy in Armenia
On October 30, Peaceful Change initiative (United Kingdom) and Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan (Armenia) hosted another roundtable on youth policy issues in Armenia. The event was held within the framework of the project on "Progressing youth participation in Armenia on governance and peace”. The project is funded by the UK Government's Conflict, Stability and Security Fund.
Interesting Facts About Billiards
No one can say for sure where and when the game of billiards appeared. Presumably, her homeland is Asia, and in Europe she appeared much later. Documents have survived that in 1469, the master Henri de Vinem produced a pool table for the French king Louis XI.
Lilit Shakaryan will deliver lectures at Hradec Kralove University in the Czech Republic
“To achieve serious success in the professional field and use it in favor of your own country.”
Yerevan Jazz Fest 2019. The City Listens to Jazz
The jazz lovers enjoyed a surprise at Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall on October 30. Here the State Jazz Orchestra of Armenia under the direction of artistic director and conductor Armen Hyusnunts performed a beautiful concert.
Invitation to the Fifth Armenian-Russian Youth Conference
The fifth Armenian-Russian Youth Forum will be held in Moscow on November 25-28, 2019.