Gyumri celebrated International Volunteer Day
On December 4-5, on the occasion of International Volunteer Day, Gyumri hosted several events that were launched with an event entitled “Opportunities for Volunteerism” and held at Gyumri Technology Center on December 4.
Vanadzor hosts expert group
Within the scope of the “Youth Capital of the Year of the Republic of Armenia” program, the city of Vanadzor was the last city having “applied” for the program and the last stop for the expert group and the members of the organizing committee.
Youth capacity-building is a priority
The Ijevan Branch of Yerevan State University introduced students to the new Young People: Partners of Local Self-Government Bodies Project, which is being carried out by the Ijevan Office of World Vision Armenia, in partnership with the Municipality of Ijevan.
Armenia’s Best PR Professionals to be Appreciated for the Third Time
December 3, 2018, Yerevan: Armenian PR Awards will be held for the third time this year by the initiative of “Armenian PR Association” scientific-informational NGO and supported by the Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) and Beeline Armenia.
The remarkable book presentations during Yerevan Book Fest
On December 1-2, the Second Yerevan Book Fest was held in the building of the Armenian General Benevolent Union. During the festival, Armenia’s publishing houses participated in an exhibition-sale, and there were presentations of 9 books that had won and become certified during the previous book festival, as well as other books. presents the remarkable book presentations held during the festival.
KASA Swiss Humanitarian Foundation’s Two for a Job Program
KASA Swiss Humanitarian Foundation is inviting job seekers to participate in the Two for a Job Program.